skip navigation

8U Division

32nd Annual Marquette Mite Invitational

Betty Beckman Memorial
February 24-26, 2017
Lakeview Arena
Marquette, MI 49855
Dist # DIVISION #1 W L T PTS
1 Marquette Casa Calabria
2 CC Hancock Fire Dept.
3 DAHA Econo Foods
4 Escanaba
5 Calumet Machine
Dist # DIVISION #2 W L T PTS
6 Marquette Fire Dept.
7 CC Thrivent
8 Calumet K of C
9 CC Fire Dept.
10 M/M Thunder
Dist # DIVISION #3 W L T PTS
11 Marquette MC Sports
12 Manistique Zephyrs
13 Marquette Xerox
14 Calumet Electronics
15 CC Oldtimers
Dist # DIVISION #4 W L T PTS
16 Marquette Northland Builders
17 Calumet Center Ice
18 DAHA Edward Jones
19 Marquette O'Boyle Construction
20 Livingston Lightning

Arena Designations:

Rink Locations
RE Russell Arena – East (Zamboni End)
RW Russell Arena – West (Far End)
ON Olson Arena – North (Overhead Door End)
OS Olson Arena – South (Scoreboard End)

Schedule

GAME DAY DATE TIME (EST) RINK HOME TEAM SCORE SCORE VISITING TEAM
1 Fri 2/24 2:00 PM ON Marquette Casa Calabria - Escanaba
2 Fri 2/24 2:00 PM OS CC Hancock FD - DAHA Econo Foods
3 Fri 2/24 2:30 PM RE Marquette Fire Dept - CC Houghton FD
4 Fri 2/24 2:30 PM RW CC Thrivent - Calumet K of C
5 Fri 2/24 3:00 PM ON Marquette MC Sports - Calumet Electronics
6 Fri 2/24 3:00 PM OS Manistique Zephyrs - Marquette Xerox
7 Fri 2/24 3:30 PM RE Marquette Northland Builders - Marquette O'Boyle Construction
8 Fri 2/24 3:30 PM RW Calumet Center Ice - DAHA Edward Jones
9 Fri 2/24 4:30 PM RE DAHA Econo Foods - Marquette Casa Calabria
10 Fri 2/24 4:30 PM RW Escanaba - Calumet Machine
11 Fri 2/24 5:30 PM RE Marquette Xerox - Marquette MC Sports
12 Fri 2/24 5:30 PM RW Calumet Electronics - CC Oldtimers
13 Fri 2/24 6:00 PM ON Calumet K of C - Marquette Fire Dept
14 Fri 2/24 6:00 PM OS CC Houghton FD - M/M Thunder
15 Fri 2/24 6:30 PM RE DAHA Edward Jones - Marquette Northland Builders
16 Fri 2/24 6:30 PM RW Marquette O'Boyle Construction - Livingston Lightning
17 Sat 2/25 9:00 AM ON Calumet Machine - DAHA Econo Foods
18 Sat 2/25 9:00 AM OS Marquette Casa Calabria - CC Hancock FD
19 Sat 2/25 10:00 AM ON M/M Thunder - Calumet K of C
20 Sat 2/25 10:00 AM OS Marquette Fire Dept - CC Thrivent
21 Sat 2/25 11:00 AM ON Livingston Lightning - DAHA Edward Jones
22 Sat 2/25 11:00 AM OS Marquette Northland Builders - Calumet Center Ice
23 Sat 2/25 11:30 AM RE CC Oldtimers - Marquette Xerox
24 Sat 2/25 11:30 AM RW Marquette MC Sports - Manistique Zephyrs
Sat 2/25 12:30 AM SKILLS *** *** COMPETION
25 Sat 2/25 2:00 PM RE CC Hancock FD - Calumet Machine
26 Sat 2/25 2:00 PM RW DAHA Econo Foods - Escanaba
27 Sat 2/25 3:00 PM RE CC Thrivent - M/M Thunder
28 Sat 2/25 3:00 PM RW Calumet K of C - CC Houghton FD
29 Sat 2/25 3:30 PM ON Manistique Zephyrs - CC Oldtimers
30 Sat 2/25 3:30 PM OS Marquette Xerox - Calumet Electronics
31 Sat 2/25 4:00 PM RE Calumet Center Ice - Livingston Lightning
32 Sat 2/25 4:00 PM RW DAHA Edward Jones - Marquette O'Boyle Construction
33 Sun 2/26 8:00 AM RE Escanaba - CC Hancock FD
34 Sun 2/26 8:00 AM RW Calumet Machine - Marquette Casa Calabria
35 Sun 2/26 9:00 AM RE CC Houghton FD - CC Thrivent
36 Sun 2/26 9:00 AM RW M/M Thunder - Marquette Fire Dept
37 Sun 2/26 10:00 AM RE Marquette O'Boyle Construction - Calumet Center Ice
38 Sun 2/26 10:00 AM RW Livingston Lightning - Marquette Northland Builders
39 Sun 2/26 10:30 AM ON Calumet Electronics - Manistique Zephyrs
40 Sun 2/26 10:30 AM OS CC Oldtimers - Marquette MC Sports
41 Sun 2/26 12:30 PM RE 1st Division 1 - 1st Division 3
42 Sun 2/26 12:30 PM RW 1st Division 2 - 1st Division 4
43 Sun 2/26 2:30 PM RE 8U - CHAMPIONSHIP

First Game at States!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds